?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 June 2010 @ 01:12 am
ICON BATCH GALORE :D  
I've been wanting to make a huge batch of icons for a while, and had saved tons of pictures, but just didn't had the time to iconise them all!
So after much stalling (and pestering from some peeps - you know who you are :D), I've finally took the whole day off to make these, darn them, took me hours! Haha, hope all the hours were worth it, enjoy!
 
++++

Snag as you please! I won't bite. :) 
Crediting = happy!Raph of course! :D

1 - 5: Randy with lines
6 - 10: Randy without text
11 - 15: Randy with text
16 - 24: Coddles
25: Sneaky!Randy trying to be next to Cody
26 - 28: The Miz
29 - 30: Lucky Cannon
 
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Textures & photo credits to whoever made/took them. Thank you so much! <3

++++
Hope you guys enjoy this batch!
I won't be making such a huge batch again in the near future I think, it's seriously time consuming. XD
Any suggestions/feedback/love would be much appreciated!
Have a great weekend! ♥

++++

scoobyatemysnax & candy_rko - Those Lucky Cannon ones are dedicated to you two, so hope you love them! :) You can share them of course, or you both can claim one each, or whichever way that please you guys. XD
 
 
mood: coldcold
 
 
 
Luisaluisaakainsane on June 10th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
Great icons <3.Love the meerkat Cody *_*
Raph: Cody: =Dchrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 06:39 am (UTC)
Awwww thanks!!! <3
Glad you enjoyed!
(Deleted comment)
Raph: JeriMiz: Smilechrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 06:42 am (UTC)
Haha that's where I got the idea from! :D
Now they match! Hehe! :D
Thanks!! Glad you like them! <3
[Lori]: Cody- Lovenc_hardygrl on June 10th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
Such pretty icons! I <3 the Lucky icons! Gonna be taking some <3.
Raph: Randy: Fuck Yeahchrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 06:42 am (UTC)
Snag as you please! The more the merrier ^_^
Haha, you like Lucky too? Awesome. XD
LegacyPrincess: nananashellybuttface on June 10th, 2010 06:12 pm (UTC)
*_________* Randal is a sexy bitch and so is Coddles u_u

love them! <3
Raph: Cody: Look at that GQ Mothafuckachrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 06:43 am (UTC)
Two sexy bitches = mass murder!! :D
Thanks a lot! That means so much. <3
dierubberducky on June 10th, 2010 06:20 pm (UTC)
LMFAO!

Meerkat Cody FTW!

<3
Raph: Randy: GQ MothaFuckachrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 06:44 am (UTC)
Hehe! That one was inspired by the Meerkat!Evan icon. XD

<33
bepsi queen (◡‿◡✿): vickie ♥scoobyatemysnax on June 10th, 2010 10:50 pm (UTC)
pestering?
:O

watchoo talkin bout willis?
Raph: Randy: Oh No You Didn't!chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 06:44 am (UTC)
Shhhhh, he's dead :o
(no subject) - scoobyatemysnax on June 11th, 2010 07:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 08:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scoobyatemysnax on June 11th, 2010 10:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 11:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scoobyatemysnax on June 11th, 2010 11:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 11:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scoobyatemysnax on June 11th, 2010 11:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 11:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scoobyatemysnax on June 11th, 2010 11:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 11:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scoobyatemysnax on June 11th, 2010 12:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 12:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bepsi queen (◡‿◡✿): cody ♥ b&wscoobyatemysnax on June 10th, 2010 11:16 pm (UTC)
ohhh bb i hope you do realize there are made of ALL kinds of win 8D

king bitch lol forever XDDD
and oo keel calm! i haz a shirt like that :D
and omg codyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!
and then mizzy!

and as if that hasn't killed me enough you bring me lucky *_____________________* *spazzed into oblivion*
Raph: Maryse: Sexiest of Sexychrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 06:45 am (UTC)
:') Awwww thankee!
Wouldn't have finished it without you guys blasting lucky cannons at me! :D

Oh yes! The keep calm one is from that meme.

*pours water on face* Wake up!! :D
*hugs*
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 09:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scoobyatemysnax on June 11th, 2010 10:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
bepsi queen (◡‿◡✿): cody ♥ haterz gtfoscoobyatemysnax on June 10th, 2010 11:19 pm (UTC)
so im taking 8 OFC u_u , 11, 12, 20 and 25 <333
lovely job bb!

im so very happy you FINALLY made a post where you shared your epic skills :D

*dances in circles*
Raph: Randy: Huge Smiley Face :Dchrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 06:47 am (UTC)
Snag them all, I would be pleased!! :D
Thank you soooooooooo much!!!! <333

ZOMG I JUST NOTICED THAT THE SMOKE IN YOUR EPIC ICON MOVES.
:O
WHOAAA THAT'S LIKE MAGIC
LOL imagine Randy as a portrait in the ~wizarding world~
(no subject) - scoobyatemysnax on June 11th, 2010 07:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 08:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scoobyatemysnax on June 11th, 2010 10:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 10:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scoobyatemysnax on June 11th, 2010 10:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 11:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scoobyatemysnax on June 11th, 2010 11:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 11:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scoobyatemysnax on June 11th, 2010 11:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 11:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
bepsi queen (◡‿◡✿): randy ♥ shirt upscoobyatemysnax on June 10th, 2010 11:20 pm (UTC)
and OMG i just saw the dedication *flails again*

awww bb you're too good to me :')
Raph: Maryse: 8Bit Heartchrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 06:48 am (UTC)
Oh yes, I did promise you something!!! <333
(Deleted comment)
Raph: Randy: The posechrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 06:48 am (UTC)
Awwww, thanks bb!! So glad you like!!! <33
Gen: Greatnesstxgirl0302 on June 11th, 2010 03:40 am (UTC)
Awesome!
Raph: Randy: Yellowchrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 06:48 am (UTC)
You're awesome. :D
<33
Bea: serenaroughstop on June 11th, 2010 10:17 am (UTC)
i LOVE your icons btw. just thought i would throw that in. lol.
Raph: Randy: Huge Smiley Face :Dchrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 10:58 am (UTC)
Awwww thanks!! That's so sweet of you!!! :D
That just made my day right there. :)
(Deleted comment)
Raph: HBK/HHH: Hugschrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 11:50 am (UTC)
Awwww, hey Ulrike!! <333

Thank you sooooooooooo much!!! :D
Yay warm hugs!! I'm freezing over here, that's exactly what I needed!!
♥♥♥
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - chrisrichfan on June 11th, 2010 12:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Shay J: Randy tonguenomatch4me on June 11th, 2010 04:06 pm (UTC)
oooh number 11 you are now mine... very nice!!!
Raph: Centon: I'm scared because there's onlychrisrichfan on June 12th, 2010 07:49 am (UTC)
Thank you!! :D
Feel free to claim the rest as well, there's enough to share! XD
<3
candy_rko on June 11th, 2010 11:16 pm (UTC)
LOVE the Lucky Cannon icons! :) Because we all know that I LOVE me some Lucky Cannon. Yay. Happy day <3 TY BB!!
Raph: Evan: Wheechrisrichfan on June 12th, 2010 07:50 am (UTC)
Awwww, so glad you love them!!
Since he's officially your Twitter BF and all that! :D
Now all shall ship @luckycannon/@french_kissxo lol. XD
<33